Construction and application of health promotion logistics theory of children's health and physical fitness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21466
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Applied health science
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionTokai Gakuen University
Principal Investigator
TANAKA Nozomi  東海学園大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 講師 (50387635)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2018-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2017)
Keywords健康づくり / フィードバック・システム / インダストリアル・エンジニアリング / 健康・体力づくり / 幼児 / フィードバックシステム / ロジスティクス / ヘルスアップ・ロジスティクス / 工程分析 / 教育ツール / 最適化
Outline of Final Research Achievements
It is widely known in our society that measurement of physical fitness, analysis and assessments and behavior improvement supports relevant to works of the health promotion. However, the works of the health promotion has not been discussed regarding procedures for improving productivity.
We previously proposed a “simple health promotion feedback model” that applies a logistics theory aimed at strategic rationalize of work content with a distribution system at its core. In this study, we attempted to verify the use of this feedback system from implementation of fitness promotion activities that were undertaken collaboratively by a research institution and community day care centers.