Project/Area Number |
16K21535
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Medical sociology
Educational technology
Research Institution | Kibi International University |
Principal Investigator |
Kyougoku Makoto 吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (50541611)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2020-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2019)
Keywords | 多職種連携 / 対立 / 信念対立解明アプローチ / 信念対立 / 教育プログラム / 多職種連駅 / 教育 / 多職種連携教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop an educational program for learning the knowledge and skills necessary to deal with disagreements that arise in multi-disciplinary collaboration. We designed an educational program based on the Dissolution Approach for Belief-conflict. The educational content included (1) understanding the mechanisms of disagreement, (2) stress management, (3) dissolutive thinking, (4) respect for diversity, (5) information sharing, and (6) tips for achieving objectives. In addition, each session consisted of the following common functions: (1) learning, (2) task performance, (3) task submission, and (4) feedback.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
多職種連携は医療保健福祉において不可欠の方法であるが、意見の対立によって機能しがたくなる問題がある。そのため、これまで多職種連携教育が盛んに推進されてきたが、信念対立解明アプローチを基盤にした意見の対立への対応を学習できる教育プログラムは、これまで開発されていなかった。本研究を通して開発された教育プログラムは、意見の対立への対応に必要な知識と技術を学習できるものである。それにより、多職種連携で生じる意見の対立を低減・予防できる人材育成に貢献できる可能性があり、我が国の医療保健福祉の教育の発展に寄与できると考えられる。