Developmental study of a cooperation model between school and after school support project in "After school child comprehensive plan"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21538
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Education
Home economics/Human life
Research InstitutionKurashiki Sakuyo University
Principal Investigator
Suzuki Shun  くらしき作陽大学, 子ども教育学部, 講師 (00740937)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords放課後子ども総合プラン / 放課後子供教室 / 放課後児童クラブ / 組織間コラボレーション / 組織間関係論 / コーディネーター / 組織間関係 / 連携対象(資源) / 学校 / 放課後子ども教室 / 連携 / 教育経営
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this research, I conducted a questionnaire survey on the school manager about the relationship between the after school support project and the school, and grasped the issues for constructing the cooperation model. The findings show that the contents of collaboration practices and information sharing are related to the past experience with school management people involved in after school support projects inside and outside the school. In addition, I conducted interview surveys with related parties in case practices in which we have built a collaborative relationship with schools centered on after-school children's classrooms. As the findings obtained, it became clear that the relationship between the school and the after-school support project was highly trusted by the regional coordinator who is the mediator, and the actual situation in which changes in awareness and behavior were seen individually.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、これまでの研究では、要保護児童の福祉と学校教育の関係や放課後児童クラブと放課後子供教室との関係を対象としたものが主であったのに対し、「放課後子ども総合プラン」における学校と放課後支援事業との連携関係に着目した点において学術的な意義を有する。また、組織間協働論及び組織間関係論の視点から量的研究及び質的研究を行うことで、相互変容的かつ創発的実践をもたらす連携モデルの構築に向けた課題を明らかにした。今後も学校内における放課後支援事業の増加が見込まれる中で、本研究で示した実践的知見は社会的意義を有するものである。