Project/Area Number |
16K21574
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Research Field |
Town planning/Architectural planning
Natural disaster / Disaster prevention science
Research Institution | National Institute of Technology, Toyota College |
Principal Investigator |
SATO Yuya 豊田工業高等専門学校, 環境都市工学科, 講師 (50755840)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | 防災都市づくり計画 / 都市計画区域外 / 減災 / 都市計画・建築計画 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study examined the way of disaster risk mitigation type of urban plan that utilizing Disaster Prevention Urban Planning (DPUP). Only 27 plans were formulated for DPUP. DPUP that includes the out of City Planning Area(CPA) were few. DPUP that the area of Building Standard Law Article 22 designated the out of CPA were described as disaster risk mitigation measure has not been formulated. Based on the study results, this study considered the role of DPUP in order to realize disaster risk mitigation type of urban plan include the out of CPA.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
これまで、防災都市づくり計画の活用実態は明らかになっていなかったが、本研究の成果により、全国的には低調な活用状況であることが明らかになった。減災型都市計画の実現に向けて、都市計画区域外も含めた行政区域全域での防災都市づくりを推進するために、防災都市づくり計画の活用が望まれる。本研究で得られた成果は雑誌論文等で公表しており、今後自治体が防災都市づくり計画を活用する上での基礎的知見となり得る。