Development of a dynamic evaluation method for analyzing the optimal introduction process of renewable energy in the city
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16K21594
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Architectural environment/Equipment
Energy engineering
Research InstitutionHokkaido Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Abe Yuhei  地方独立行政法人北海道立総合研究機構, 建築研究本部北方建築総合研究所, 研究職員 (70614147)
Project Period (FY) 2016-04-01 – 2019-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords再生可能エネルギー / 賦存量・利用可能量 / エネルギー需要量 / 線形計画法 / 化石燃料消費量 / 最適化問題 / 一次エネルギー消費量
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we estimated the existing and available amount of renewable energy in Hokkaido. We also estimated the energy demand of residential and commercial sectors in the Furano area in Hokkaido. Furthermore, we developed a dynamic evaluation method for analyzing the optimal introduction process of renewable energy in the city, and analyzed the possibility of introducing renewable energy 30 years later in Furano City.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究で開発した動的評価手法を用いることにより、都市における将来的な再生可能エネルギーの最適導入プロセスを明らかにすることが可能となる。これにより、都市のエネルギー需給に関する将来ビジョンを検討することが可能になる他、都市のエネルギー消費量を最小化するために必要な条件を明らかにすることができ、自立・分散型低炭素エネルギー社会の実現に貢献できると考えられる。