Generalization of Iwasawa theory for Galois deformation and related new phenomena (Fostering Joint International Research)
Research Project
Project/Area Number 16KK0100
Research Category
Fund for the Promotion of Joint International Research (Fostering Joint International Research)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
Ochiai Tadashi  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (90372606)
Research Collaborator Lemma Francesco  パリ第7大学, IMJ-PRG, 講師
Project Period (FY) 2017 – 2018
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords岩澤理論 / 肥田理論 / ガロワ変形 / Euler系 / p進L函数 / Selmer群 / p進L関数 / 岩澤主予想
Outline of Final Research Achievements
(1) We establish the existence of congruences between an endoscopic cuspidal automorphic representation of GSp(4) of level 1 and stable cuspidal automorphic representations of the same level and weight modulo certain prime factors of the value at 1 of the adjoint L-function of normalized by a suitable period.
(2) We studied the construction of Euler system associated to cuspidal representations of Gap(4). We obtained partial results on norm compatibility of certain motivic elements.