| Project/Area Number |
16KT0091
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 特設分野 |
| Research Field |
Global Studies
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Oga Toru 九州大学, 法学研究院, 准教授 (90445718)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐古田 彰 西南学院大学, 法学部, 教授 (00281874)
大井 由紀 南山大学, 外国語学部, 准教授 (10551070)
中藤 哲也 中村学園大学, 栄養科学部, 准教授 (20253502)
上田 純子 愛知大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40267894)
松井 仁 九州大学, 法学研究院, 教授 (50631496)
清野 聡子 九州大学, 工学研究院, 准教授 (80251320)
内田 交謹 九州大学, 経済学研究院, 教授 (80305820)
| Project Period (FY) |
2016-07-19 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 国連グローバルコンパクト / 企業の社会的責任 / CSR / SDGs / 環境 / 人権 / グローバル・コンパクト / 国連 / ISO26000 / グローバルコンパクト / 国際規範 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research project was conducted over a period of 7 years and was carried out by five groups: institutional analysis, human rights norms, management norms, environmental norms, and data analysis. The research findings were presented at international conferences, published in international journals and other academic books. The study revealed the relevance and interactions between United Nations norms such as the United Nations Global Compact (UNGC) and the Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs). The impact of goal-oriented governance, similar to the SDGs, was also identified within the UNGC. Furthermore, data analysis clarified the influence of environmental norms on corporate behavior. Despite the challenges posed by the COVID-19 pandemic, this research project achieved the expected outcomes.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的な意義は、国連のCSR規範(UNGC)と持続可能な開発目標(SDGs)との関連性や相互作用を明らかにしたことである。また、環境規範の影響や環境配慮の重要性を示したことで、企業や組織が持続可能性戦略を策定する際に具体的なガイドラインを提供することが可能となる。社会的な意義としては、企業や政府、国際機関など他の専門家との協力を促進し、持続可能な社会の実現に貢献することが期待される。このように、本研究は理論的な洞察と知識の発展に貢献し、企業や政策立案者に対して具体的なガイドラインを提供することで、より持続可能な社会の実現に寄与するポテンシャルを示すことができた。