Project/Area Number |
16KT0152
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 特設分野 |
Research Field |
Food Cycle Research
Research Institution | Rissho University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
吉永 龍起 北里大学, 海洋生命科学部, 准教授 (30406912)
渋澤 博幸 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 准教授 (70291416)
Project Period (FY) |
2016-07-19 – 2019-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2018)
Keywords | ウナギ資源 / 資源フロー / モデル分析 / 産業連関分析 / 持続的利用 / 総合的資源フロー / ニホンウナギ |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We investigated the current status of data on eel resource use and natural resource volume in Japan. With regard to the amount of natural resources, systematic data collection has not been carried out, and the current situation of consuming endangered species in the form of incomplete aquaculture with lack of scientific information has become clear. With regard to social resource flows of eel, the characteristics of the input / output structure were clarified by virtually correlating the “eel industry” using the inland fishery and aquaculture industry of input-output data. Furthermore, in order to analyze the spillover effect to related industries, the influence on upstream industry and downstream industry was estimated by input-output analysis. The resource flow model constructed in this study makes it possible to analyze the impact on the eel industry and related industries if natural resource inputs are clarified.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ウナギ資源はわが国の食において広く利用されており,近年の不漁から注目度が高いにもかかわらず,社会的フローという視点での分析はあまり実施されていない.本研究ではウナギ産業という視点からの分析により,投入・産出構造や関連産業の波及効果を明らかにした.データ不足によりウナギ産業自体の詳細な分析は不十分であるが,将来データ整備が実現すれば,本モデルを用いることで実証的な分析を行うことができる.さらに天然資源量の情報が得られれば,社会的利用との関連性を考慮して,より精緻な資源フローについて分析することが可能となる.このような分析を行うことで,持続可能なウナギ資源の適切な利用について検討することができる.