| Project/Area Number |
17063011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Kokushikan University |
Principal Investigator |
OKADA Yasuyoshi (2008-2009) Kokushikan University, イラク古代文化研究所, 教授 (90115808)
岡田 保良 (2005-2007) Kokushikan University, イラク古代文化研究所, 教授 (70138171)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUKAMI Naoko 国士舘大学, イラク古代文化研究所, 共同研究員 (70424223)
吉武 隆一 国士舘大学, 共同研究員 (70407203)
新井 勇治 愛知産業大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (20410855)
山内 和也 東京文化財研究所, 文化遺産国際協力センター, 地域環境研究室長 (70370997)
辻村 純代 国土舘大学, イラク古代文化研究所, 共同研究員 (60183480)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
ARAI Yuzi 愛知産業大学, 造形学部, 准教授 (20410855)
YAMAUTHI Kazuya 独立行政法人東京文化財研究所, 地域環境研究室長 (70370997)
THUZIMURA Sumiyo 国士舘大学, イラク古代文化研究所, 共同研究員 (60183480)
YOSHITAKE Ryuichi 熊本大学, 大学院・先導機構, 特任助教 (70407203)
| Research Collaborator |
IWADE Mayu , 東京文化財研究所, 特別研究員
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 建築組積 / ヨルダン / シリア / ドーム / ヴォールト / 切石 / ビシュリ山系 / コッベ住宅 / 日乾煉瓦 / テル・ガーネム・アル・アリ / イラン / ガーネム・アル・アリ / サーサーン朝 / 墓構造 / ローマ時代 / 切石造 / 古代西アジア / 建築文化圏 / セム系 / 組積造 / ヘレニズム |
| Research Abstract |
1. To store up basic data to identify the feature and to establish the typology were stored up concerning the ancient architectural masonry in the Syro-Palestine region, 2. To ascertain the masonry technique of the possibly Iranian origin and its expansion. 3. To understand the diversity of masonry construction of the dome in West Asia.