A Research on the technological innovation in the postwar period using oral history- On the fields of electricity
Project/Area Number |
17074005
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Review Section |
Science and Engineering
Research Institution | Tokyo Denki University |
Principal Investigator |
HARASHIMA Fumio Tokyo Denki University, 未来科学部, 客員教授 (60013116)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEDA Teruo 東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (50057220)
YANABU Satoru 東京電機大学, 工学部, 教授 (40328513)
NAGATA Takayuki 国立科学博物館, 産業技術史資料情報センター, 主任調査員 (80360709)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | オーラルヒストリー / 映像情報技術史 / 応用物理史 / 計測制御技術史 / 情報処理技術史 / 照明技術史 / 電気技術史 / 通信技術史 / 応用物理学史 / 計測自動制御技術史 / 電子・通信技術史 / 映像情報技術 / 電気技術 / ライフヒストリー / 技術開発体験 / 映像技術 / 放電技術 / 通信技術 / 情報処理技術 / 科学技術 / 新素材 / プラズマ技術 / 高電圧技術 |
Research Abstract |
Seven electricity related institutes cooperated in carrying out oral history for 67 great scholars of the day. Through these oral histories, we have learned a lot of things including methodologies of a series of oral history processes and have accumulated know-how. In addition, many of participating institutes have been aware of availabilities of oral history and are going to continue it voluntarily. It is another effect of this planned research.