Maritime Cross-cultural Exchange in East Asia and the Formation of Japanese Traditional Culture : B01 Coordinating Group of Field Research Section
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17083017
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Review Section Humanities and Social Sciences
Research InstitutionShinshu University (2009-2010)
Hiroshima University (2005-2008)
Principal Investigator
HAYASAKA Toshihiro (2009-2010)  Shinshu University, 人文学部, 准教授 (10259963)
岡 元司 (2005-2008)  Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (10290777)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKA Motoshi  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (10290777)
KATO Toru  明治大学, 法学部, 教授 (80253029)
SODA Saburo  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40106779)
TAKATSU Takashi  鹿児島大学, 法文学部, 教授 (70206770)
NIKAIDO Yoshihiro  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70292258)
早坂 俊廣  信州大学, 人文学部, 准教授 (10259963)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords寧波 / 浙江 / 現地調査 / 日常文化 / 環境 / 都市 / 空間 / 墓 / 疾病 / 医療 / 歴史的空間 / 文理融合 / 日中比較 / 信仰 / 東アジア海域 / GIS / GPS / 宗教 / 地域 / 遺産 / エコシステム / 海域
Research Abstract
Field Reserch Section, which was one of three sections constituted in this project, aimed clarifying the characteristics of Ningbo or Zhejiang and the cultural influence relation between China and Japan by common method for "field reserch" from the many fields such as historical science, history of thought, literature, economics, architecture and archeology, etc. As a result, we held a lot of symposiums crossed the area and published the research magazine of our section approximately every year. In addition, we hosted many meetings of our section on purpose to encourage cooperating organically in our section.