Regional Society Around Maritime Region-China-Japan Exchange from the Perspective of "Region"
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17083018
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Review Section Humanities and Social Sciences
Research InstitutionHiroshima University
Principal Investigator
SODA Saburo (2009)  Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40106779)
岡 元司 (2005-2008)  Hiroshima University, 大学院・文学研究科, 准教授 (10290777)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUURA Akira  関西大学, 文学部, 教授 (70121895)
YAMAZAKI Takeshi  京都大学, 人文科学研究所, 助教 (60378883)
OTA Izuru  兵庫県立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (10314337)
SATO Yoshihumi  一橋大学, 大学院・社会学研究科, 准教授 (60335156)
HUJITA Akiyoshi  天理大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (50309514)
KISHIDA Hiroshi  龍谷大学, 文学部, 教授 (10093585)
曽田 三郎  広島大学, 大学院・文学研究科, 教授 (40106779)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) KAGE Toshio  広島大学, 新浜工業高等専門学校, 准教授 (60413853)
SATO Asei  広島大学, 元興寺文化財研究所, 研究員 (40321947)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords海港 / 地域 / 環境 / 寧波商人 / 日中交流 / 文化伝播 / 寺廟 / 水上居民 / 石像物 / 矢穴 / 海域 / 聴き取り / 墓 / 疫病 / 海域交流 / 航路 / 現地調査 / 海港地域 / 舟山列島 / 倭寇 / 航運 / 陶磁器 / 漁村 / 地域社会 / 寧波 / 心性
Research Abstract
The purpose of the present study is to put the aspect on not the dimension between nations but a more micro region, and to analyze the history of the exchange in the east Asian sea area multilaterally. Up to now, the sea has been often caught from the viewpoint of border. We paid attention to the role of the sea of place of the exchange that connected a lot of regions mutually. Concretely, it paid attention to Ningbo in Zhejiang and the regional society around maritime region in Jiangsu and Fujian, some aspects of a cultural, economical exchange were analyzed, and historical development of the exchange was clarified in daytime in the east Asian sea area.