| Project/Area Number |
17083020
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
ENDO Takatoshi Kochi University, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (00261561)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUSHI Atsuhiro 高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 教授 (40201967)
TAKAHASHI Shun 高知大学, 教育研究部・人文社会科学系, 准教授 (10380297)
TAKAHASHI Hiroomi 愛媛大学, 法文学部, 准教授 (70284388)
YAZAWA Tomoyuki 愛媛大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60304664)
| Research Collaborator |
BOYAN Delgel 中国・内蒙古大学, 教授
SEO Inbeom 韓国・東国大学校, 准教授
MIAO Shumei 中国・河南大学, 教授
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 東アジア交流 / 日記 / 文集 / 宋元時代 / 両浙地域 / 参天台五台山記 / 成尋 / 東アジア史 / 国際情報交換 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国 : 韓国 : 台湾 / 臨安 / 外交史料 / 中国:台湾:韓国 / 東アジア交流史 / 全宋文 / 全元文 / 都市 / モンゴル / 石刻資料 / 宗族 / 水運 / 参天台五臺山記 / 義天 / 大覚国師文集 / 都市問題 / 情報伝達 / チベット仏教 |
| Research Abstract |
We solved the two problems of Song and Yuan China by using the materials of Diaries and Miscellanies. One problem is the exchanges among China, Japan and Korea, and the other is the social and economical conditions of South East China. First we investigated the Japanese and Korean diaries to solve the problems of the immigration in Song China. Secondly we investigated the regional materials and inscriptions to analyze the conditions of cities and distribution structure in South East China focusing on Ningbo, Shaoxing, Lin-an and Suzhou. The South east China was the most important area in Song Yuan China not only on the international exchanges but also on the economical development. We considered the relationship between the East Asian exchanges and the economical power of South East China.