Coordinating Group of Cultural Exchange Research Section C01
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17083022
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Review Section Humanities and Social Sciences
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
IDE Seinosuke  Kyushu University, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 教授 (30168330)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAJIMA Yoshiaki  九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 准教授 (10332850)
SHIZUNAGA Takeshi  九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 准教授 (90274406)
MORIHIRA Masahiko  九州大学, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 准教授 (50345245)
伊藤 幸司  山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (30364128)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ITO Koji  山口県立大学, 国際文化学部, 准教授 (30364128)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords寧波 / 文化交流 / 博多 / 朝鮮 / 海域交流 / 東アジア / 域外漢籍 / 聖地寧波展 / 舎利と羅漢 / 寧波の美術 / 漢籍 / 唐船 / 舟山列島 / 朝鮮王朝の絵画 / 奈良国立博物館 / 五山文化 / 海域交流圏 / 日中文化交流 / 禅と美術 / 中国というシステム
Research Abstract
This coordinating Group of Cultural Exchange Research Section has kept the base at the Kyushu University locating at the Hakata, where has been the counter part of Ningbo in the maritime trade between China and Japan, also has been the opened window to Korea. As well as the multiple-faceted topological functions, we tried to clear cultural exchange between both port cities among Ningbo and Hakata, and functions of Ningbo as cultural Hub in the historical, cultural and geographical perspective of East Asian maritime area including a relative viewpoint from Korea.