| Project/Area Number |
17083024
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research on Priority Areas
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Review Section |
Humanities and Social Sciences
| Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
SHIZUNAGA Takeshi Kyushu University, 大学院・人文科学研究院, 准教授 (90274406)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SAITO Mareshi 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 准教授 (80235077)
CAMPBELL Robert 東京大学, 大学院・総合文化研究科, 教授 (50210844)
MICHISAKA Akihiro 京都大学, 大学院・人間環境学研究科, 准教授 (20209795)
SOEJIMA Ichiro 同志社大学, 言語文化教育研究センター, 准教授 (00288565)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 中国古典 / 正倉院 / 文選 / 白氏文集 / 古文真宝 / 明治漢詩文 / 域外漢籍 / 漢籍の伝来 / 王勃 / 白楽天 / 文章論 / 阿弥陀経石 / 域外漢籍研究 / にんぷろかるた / 宋代文学 / 蘇軾 / 漢籍 / 六朝詩 / 上代文学 / 南摩綱紀 / 秋月悌次郎 / 奈良:平安 / 江戸:明治 / 大正:昭和 / 三島中洲 / 岸田吟香 / 国際情報交換中国:韓国:台湾 / 三島中州 / 国際情報交換 中国:韓国:台湾 / 王勃集 / 韓愈 / 柳宗元 / 古文 / 環碧楼遺稿 |
| Research Abstract |
In the long history of Japan, when and how came across a number of Chinese Classical literary works? In our research we considered the role these influences played in taking shape of the Japanese traditional culture. We analyzed old books that came to in the old times of the Nara Period and reading books of the Literary Court of the Heian Period. Then with the spreading of literacy among the broad masses beginning from Middle Ages to the modern times we observed Classical Chinese literature and Japanese literature works, and furthermore the development history of Japanese language itself.