| Project/Area Number |
17103002
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (S)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Field |
Applied economics
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Kazuo Kyoto University, 経済学研究科, 教授 (40182753)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IHORI Toshihiro 東京大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (40145652)
ISHIGURO Kaoru 神戸大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (20184509)
TAKEUCHI Toshitaka 大阪大学, 大学院・国際公共政策研究科, 教授 (60206951)
SUZUKI Motoshi 京都大学, 公共政策大学院, 教授 (00278780)
IDA Takanori 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 教授 (60278794)
EGASHIRA Susumu 小樽商科大学, 商学部, 教授 (80292077)
HASHIMOTO Takashi 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 知識科学研究科, 教授 (90313709)
SEJIMA Makoto 大阪国際大学, 現代社会学部, 准教授 (60258093)
FUJIMOTO Shigeru 平和・安全保障研究所, 研究部, 客員研究員 (80319425)
YUKI Kazuhiro 京都大学, 経済学研究科, 准教授 (70362572)
AKIYAMA Eizo 筑波大学, 大学院・システム情報工学研究科, 准教授 (40317300)
YAMAKI Hirofumi 名古屋大学, 情報基盤センター, 准教授 (10322166)
YAMAMOTO Kazuya 早稲田大学, 高等研究所, 准教授 (20334237)
NAKAGAWA Shintaro 下関市立大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (20522650)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | グローバル公共財 / 地球秩序 / シミュレーション / ネットワーク / 国際交流 / シミュレーション分析 / 国際情報交換 / ソフトウェア工学 / ゲーム理論 / 複雑系 / 国際秩序 / エージェント・ベースド・モデル |
| Research Abstract |
Current global problems are almost out of control : they include terrorism, regional conflicts, environmental disruptions, trade disputes, and financial crises. Complicated interrelations among these problems defy traditional methodologies of simply summing up separate solutions ; they demand, instead, more synthesized analyses. The concept of global public goods (GPG) makes it possible to comprehend the current global problems in an integrated manner, This research, building on the knowledge accumulated over the past research, has constructed a new simulator based on the GPG concept (GPGSiM) and inquired into mechanisms of (re) constructing global-scale orders.