Systematization of Learning-GRID system for knowledge circulation and new pedagogy
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17200047
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionThe University of Electro-Communications
Principal Investigator
OKAMOTO Toshio  The University of Electro-Communications, Graduate School of Information Systems, Professor (60125094)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NISHINOSONO Haruo  Bukkyo University, Faculty of Education, Professor (90027673)
HONDA Toshiaki  Ibaraki University, Faculty of Education, Professor (00127705)
UENO Maomi  The University of Electro-Communications, Graduate School of Information Systems, Associate Professor (50262316)
TAMURA Yasuhisa  Sophia University, Faculty of Technology, Associate Professor (30255715)
KAYAMA Mizue  Shinshu University, Faculty of Network Information, Associate Professor (70233989)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordse-Learning / e-Pedagogy / Learning-GRID / collaborative learning / learning management system / agent / knowledge management / 知識循環 / 教育組織の運用
Research Abstract
From the social aspect, e-Learning, especially the cooperative study is caught as the social computing and the study grids. Learning-GRID is a place of the acquisition, the exchange, the refinement, the processing, and transmission of the knowledge in a social context.
Then, with searching the trend survey in relating Europe and America, from Japanese original point of view, the systematization of Learning-GRID system for knowledge circulation and new pedagogy was divided into the following three fields, and it executed it simultaneously. (1)Systematization of completion of Learning-GRID (Learning Technology system) and (2) e-Pedagogy (e-Pedagogy system) and (3) knowledge creation processes (educational organization dynamics).
It summarized in "Systematization of Learning-GRID system for knowledge circulation and new pedagogy" research report (313 pages), and the result was opened to the public.