| Project/Area Number |
17206059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Architectural environment/equipment
| Research Institution | KEIO UNIVERSITY |
Principal Investigator |
MURAKAMI Shuzo Keio University, Faculty of Science and Technology, Professor, 理工学部, 教授 (40013180)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
IWAMURA Kazuo Musashi Institute of Technology, Faculty of Environmental and Information Studies, Professor, 環境情報学部, 教授 (60308020)
KATO Shinsuke University of Tokyo, Institute of Industrial Science, Professor, 生産技術研究所, 教授 (00142240)
KISHIMOTO Tatsuya Keio University, Faculty of Science and Technology, Associate professor, 理工学部, 助教授 (30302532)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Environmentally symbiotic building / Robust design and control / Numerical simulation / Measurement / Indoor air quality / Microbial contamination / Productivity / ロバスト制御 / 環境制御 / ロバスト設計 |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, authors performed following examinations to development of the robust optimal design method for the disturbance of the environmentally symbiotic building. (1)Grasp of influence about outdoor environmental change and relationship between passive control and robustness by measurement (2)Development of robust optimal design and control methods by numerical simulation (3)Examination the relation between robust control and microbial contamination, productivity 1. Measurement of environmentally symbiotic building Research confirms by measurement to compare with two houses, one of them uses passive control (natural ventilation, solar shading and large heat capacity) and another doesn't use. As a result, following knowledge was acquired. Using suitable passive control reduces influence due to outdoor environmental change. That is, robustness improves. Moreover, passive control that outdoor environmental change isn't considered causes a result contrary. 2. Development of robust optim
… More
al design and control methods The authors developed robust optimal design and control methods of two-stage algorithm by numerical simulation. As a result, following knowledge was acquired. 1) Robust design can minimize the influence of disturbance is estimated quantitatively, by introducing evaluation of robustness into objective function. 2) Large environmental load reduction and maintenance of thermal comfort were verified by development of the two-step control mechanism which responding different time scale which is adapted for outdoor environmental change of long and short terms. 3. Relationship between robust-control and microbial contamination, productivity The authors verified effect of passive control (natural ventilation) and active control on indoor air quality and productivity by measurement. As a result, following knowledge was acquired. Floor heating compared to air heating reduces the microbial contamination to human body. Moreover, suitable indoor temperature and amount of ventilation is important to raise productivity. Less