The development of the multi agent system for teacher education based on the ontology theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17300268
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educational technology
Research InstitutionOkayama University
Principal Investigator
YAMAGUCHI Haruhisa  Okayama University, Faculty of Education Generalization of the whole study, Professor (20220270)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MIZOGUCHI Riichiro  Osaka University, ISIR Construction of ontology, Professor (20116106)
KASAI Toshinobu  Okayama University, Faculty of Education Construction of System, Associate Professor (80335570)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsOntology / Teacher Education / Computer Education / Multi Agent / System / 学習者 / ヒューマンインターフェース / 認知特性 / 視覚 / 高校 / 教科情報 / 教育目標 / 授業評価 / 学齢段階 / 情報知識ベース / VDT
Research Abstract
We developed the teacher education system to let teachers of the high school normal subject "information" learn necessary knowledge in a class design in this study. As for the high school normal subject "information" started in 2003, there are many points that are uncertain in guidance contents, a guidance method so that a teacher performs adaptive guidance to a student without found class development / professor form, the learning of that you should evaluate being always made clear. In this study, we applied the ontology theory to offer a systematic description of the concept at the sophistication level for the former and apply multi agent technology to enable learning support while diagnosing a class design from a point of view that is various for the latter. As a frame to describe various professor Knowledge about structure and there of various concepts to constitute a class (1), it is built class structure ontology to be concrete. (2) Construction of information education ontology which did a systematization of various concepts to describe professor knowledge about the high school normal subject "information." (3) Environmental construction to share the knowledge that the teacher who was good at a professor of the high school normal subject "information!' based on ontology of two kinds of above has. (4) I perform construction, of the teacher education system which I let you acquire knowledge to perform the design (a class design) of the professor action for the teacher who is a beginner about a professor of the high school normal subject "information" by letting an agent having the professor knowledge from the viewpoint of various learning contents cooperate, and give the professor ability that it is necessary as an information teacher.