Comparative Studies of Lexical Characteristics and Descriptive Contents in the Russian Chronicles
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17320048
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field ヨーロッパ語系文学
Research InstitutionNagoya Gakuin University
Principal Investigator
CHUJO Naoki  Nagoya Gakuin University, Faculty of Foreign Studies, Professor (10023623)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SATO Akihiro  Kyoto Univ., Graduate School of Letters, Professor (50135498)
OKAMOTO Takao  Kobe City Univ., Facutly of Foreign Studies, Professor (90169152)
KAMIYAMA Takao  Osaka Univ., Graduate School of Letters, Professor (40204630)
SAKAI Jun  Kobe Shinwa Women's Univ., Faculty of Letters, Lecturer (20390049)
YAMAGUCHI Iwao  Tottori Univ. of Environmental Studies, Graduate School of Enviromental and Informational Studies, Visiting Professor (60026763)
山田 勇  香川大学, 経済学部, 教授 (90036020)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsRussian Chronicles / Pskov Chronicle / Concordance / Manuscripts / Russian Literary language / Vocabolary / History of Russian language / Philology / ソフィア第一年代記 / ロシア語学 / 年代記 / イパチー年代記 / 特殊文字
Research Abstract
In the last year, 2007, to accomplish this project, we focused on 《Пусковские летописи》 as the agreement of investigators.
CHUJO Naoki the Head Investigator of this project published till March 2008 Concordances of Russian chronicles such as 《Повестъ временных лет по лаврентъевскому списку》, 《Новгородская первая летописъ старшего извода》, 《Новгородская первая летопшего извода》, 《Суздалъская леописъ》, 《Ипатъевская летописъ》, 《Софийская первая летописъ》, 《Московский летописный свод конпа XV века》 in aid of GRANT-IN-AID for Scientific Research. Using those concordances, research was advanced on lexical characteristics.
As for making Concordance in this project, we made use of "Полмие собрание русских летописей". Том пятый. Выпуск 1. Издателъство 《Языкн русской културы》. М.2000)》, and 《ПСКОВСКИЕ ЛЕТОПИСИ》 (Выпуск 2. Под редакпией А. Н. Насонова. Изд. АН СССР. М.1955)》, and the former consists of two manuscripts and the latter also consists of three manuscripts. We treated all manuscripts in this project and each manuscript was shown with abbreviations.
《Пусковские летописи-КОНКОРДАНС》 was published in three parts (more than p.1300) in march, 2008 and CD was made for the convenience of users.