The Reception and Transmission of Civil Procedural Law in the Global Society - under the Aspect of Comparative Legislative Study
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17330021
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Civil law
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
DEGUCHI Masahisa  Ritsumeikan University, 法学部, 教授 (70237022)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TAMURA Yoko  立命館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (60344777)
ODA Misako  立命館大学, 法学部, 准教授 (20388078)
NAKANO Syun'ichiro  神戸大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (30180326)
HASHIMOTO Satoshi  東海大学, 法学部, 教授 (00246068)
HONMA Manabu  朝日大学, 法学部, 講師 (80387464)
WATANABE Satoshi  立命館大学, 大学院・法務研究科, 教授 (30032593)
SAKAI Hajime  名古屋大学, 大学院・法学研究科, 教授 (70248095)
Research Collaborator マルセル シュトルメ  ゲント大学, 法学部, 名誉教授
ペーター ゴットバルト  レーゲンスブルク大学, 法学部, 教授
ディーター ライポルド  フライブルク大学, 法学部, 教授
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2008
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
Keywords民事訴訟法 / シビルロー / コモンロー / 比較法 / EU法 / 継受と伝播 / 東欧の民事訴訟法 / 法治国家主義 / 欧州人権条約 / アジアの民事訴訟法 / 法整備支援 / 法典化 / グローバル化 / 法曹養成 / ヨーロッパ民事訴訟法 / 法の継受 / 法の伝播 / ヨーロッパ民亊訴訟法
Research Abstract
Our research group has researched for four years about "The Reception and Transmission of Civil Procedural Law in the Global Society - under the Aspect of Comparative Legislative Study" from 2005 through 2008. We have organized the International Association of Procedural Law "The Reception and Transmission of Civil Procedural Law in the Global Society" about in Kyoto 2006 and invited the 25 Scholars from all over the world with more than 130 participants. We have published two books (Japanese version and English version). Finally we have organized the symposium about "The Reception and Transmission of Civil Procedural Law" under the consider of east European countries in Kyoto 2008 and published also our research results on the Ritsumeikan Law Review and Ritsumeikan Hogaku 2010.