Strategic Partnership among NPOs, Governments and Firms
Project/Area Number |
17330081
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Hokkaido University |
Principal Investigator |
KOJIMA Hiromitsu Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Econ. And B. A., Professor (80093029)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HIRAMOTO Kenta Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Econ. And B. A., Professor (00238388)
TERAMOTO Yoshiya Waseda University, Graduate School of Asia-Pacific Studies, Professor (30062178)
YOKOYAMA Keiko Tokai University, School of Politics and Economics, Associate Professor (00349325)
AIHARA Motohiro Hokkaido University, Graduate School of Econ. and B. A., Associate Professor (40336144)
SUGAWARA Hironobu Hokkai Gakuen University, School of B. A., Associate Professor (70382471)
岩田 智 北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 教授 (00232679)
岡田 美弥子 北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (30333587)
谷口 勇仁 北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (60313970)
坂川 裕司 北海道大学, 大学院・経済学研究科, 准教授 (40301965)
福島 英史 法政大学, 経営学部, 助教授 (20313439)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Strategic Partnership / Strategic Collaboration / NPOs / Governments / Firms / 知識ネットワーキング / パートナーシップ |
Research Abstract |
This research has aimed at the clarification of "Strategic partnership" in every country in the world for the past 15 years based on the strategic intent among NPOs, governments and firms. An extremely important "Strategic partnership" for the society of this 21st century was clarified from the aspect that centered on the management research theoretically and empirically. First, "Collaborative Window model" that was a theoretical frame to analyze strategic partnership was presented with the first thesis. Second, we made a case study of PMF (Pacific Music Festival) in the second thesis, case studies of Kiritappu Wetland Trust and Hokkaido Green Fund in the third theses and case studies of JHADS and Japan Platform in the fourth thesis, respectively. As a result of the series of case studies above, 20 propositions all including the following four propositions were extracted. Proposition 1: Two or more important participants who belong to the different sectors are continuously participating in the strategic partnership. Proposition 2: An important participant whose motivation is the highest alternates with the time passage. Proposition 3: Necessary time for the achievement of the strategic partnership is provided for by the amount of the capital resorce that the important participant can use at first. Proposition 4: When an activist sets connected places (Ba) and uses it in heavy layers of the plural, the strategic partnership is promoted. Proposition 5: When the solution to obtain (1) the technical practicability, (2) the cost in the tolerance, and (3) the citizen's connivance is generated and made the strategic partnership is promoted.