Research for common support to child with high medical needs
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17330201
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Special needs education
Research InstitutionAichi University of Education
Principal Investigator
FUKUDA Hiromi  Aichi University of Education, Education, Associate professor (90299644)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TSUMURA Naoko  Hokkaido University of Education, Education, Associate professor (30113674)
HONDA Mika  Kumamoto University, Education, Associate professor (90204304)
KASAI Atsuko  Hirosaki University, Education, Associate professor (80185735)
TUGAWA Ayako  Osaka Kyoiku University, Education, Docent (10397789)
NAGAISHI Kiyoko  Suzuka Junior College, Education, Lecturer (20335128)
大野 晶子  愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (30285233)
松嶋 紀子  大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80030401)
中村 朋子  茨城大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80007723)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsMedical treatment caring / Guidance method / Student / Teacher / Clean intermittent catheterization / Suck of phlegm / Passing tube nourishment / 医療ニーズ / 吸引 / 共通支緩
Research Abstract
The education method fir the student and the in-service teacher at the teacher training curse to acquire the supporting method including a medical treatment caring to the child with high medical needs is pursued. Content of execution and result
1.Summary of class method to student
The class concerning a medical treatment caring (outline, practice, and maneuver) was executed in the student of nurse-teacher Yogo teacher license acquisition schedule basest on the education method of the examination in the @2005 fiscal year. In this care, it collected it by transporting the teaching material (video and practice model "SAKURA" of a medical treatment caring, suck simulator "Q", and urethral catheterization simulator, and articles of consumptions) to a pertinent university. The class execution group was made an object of comparison group, and it made comparative study of the learning effect by the question paper and moreover, the question paper was collected from each university and analyzed.
It supplemented concerning the technical term that collected intimation in 2006 fiscal year in addition to the content to the student of the license acquisition schedule ale special support teacher In this case, it collected it by transporting the teaching material to a pertinent university as well as.
2. Examination of method of guiding incumbent object
The class concerning a medical treatment caring was executed twice &x the in-service teacher About the guidance method, intimation was collected based on the education method of the examination in 2005 fiscal year in 2006 fiscal year, and a supplementation concerning the technical term and a physical assessment of the respiratory organ and digestive organs were added.