Project/Area Number |
17380133
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Agro-economics
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SUZUKI Mikitoshi Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Assistant Professor (90014969)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUCHINO Yujiro Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Professor (60015104)
SAKAI Kenshi Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute Of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Associate Professor (40192083)
MOTOBAYASHI Takashi Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor (20262230)
OOKAWA Taiichiro Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology, Institute Of Symbiotic Science and Technology, Associate Professor (80213643)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Agricultural Economics / Agricultural Civil Engineering / Crop Rotation / Soil Science / Land Use System / 土壤学 / 水田汎用化 / 東アジア農法 / 稲作技術 / 雑草防除 / 田作り / 農業機械学 / 農作業論 / 環境技術 / 作物学 / 雑草学 |
Research Abstract |
These results are clearly summarized as follows. 1. Having large effects on a development of rice field plow. 2. Establishing a new type of land utilization system that contained of rotation of rice field and other crop field. 3. Establishing a new type agricultural management. 4. It was confirmed and concluded that the new system showed a one future direction of rice field plow techniques in the East-Asia through histological considerations on rice field plow techniques.