The research of the possibility in relationship marketing under the food safety and reliable conditions.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17380136
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Agro-economics
Research InstitutionKyushu University
Principal Investigator
HOTTA Kazuhiko  Kyushu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor (00192740)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NOMIYAMA Toshio  Tokyo Agricultural and Engneering university, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor (20242240)
SAKAZUME Hiroshi  Hokkaido University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor (80258665)
FUYUKI Katsuhito  Tohoku University, Faculty of Agriculture, Associate Professor (00229105)
SHINKAI Shoji  Kyushu University, Faculty of Agriculture, Assistant Professor (30335997)
TAMURA Kaoro  Fukuoka University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor (20258510)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordsrelationship marketing / consumer / CHAID / depth psychology / 関係性マーケティング / 地産地消 / 関係性 / テキストマイニング
Research Abstract
In this research, the main purpose is to make clear the possibility in the relationship marketing under the food safety and reliable conditions.
First of all, in this research, we made clear the possibility of relationship marketing theoretically in agricultural sector. The results of the analysis lead to the conclusions that the possibility of relationship marketing in food business are widely expand and the relation between consumer behavior of milk consumption and milk production area are very important under the food safety and reliable conditions. And we also made clear that the value and behavior of consumer have strong relation to the choice of place and shops that consumer go to buy fruits and vegetables. The results of this analysis lead to the conclusions that marketing strategy and organizations of farmer's market has a strong relations to the value and behavior of consumers.
Second, we made clear the important points of organic rice production and marketing by using research data of Miyagi prefecture in Japan. And we made clear the constructing methods of relationship consumer and producer by using research data of farmers market in Japan, America and Italy. More, the result of this analysis lead to the conclusions that the constructing methods of relationship between the cooperative society and producing area of vegetables by using research data of a cooperative society and farmer.
In this research, we made clear the strategy and directions of the relationship marketing under the food safety and reliable conditions.