| Project/Area Number |
17390519
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
補綴理工系歯学
| Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
AKAGAWA Yasumasa Graduate school of Bibinedical Science, Professor, 大学院医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (00127599)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUBO Takayasu Hospital, Assistont Professor, 病院・講師 (60240876)
KORETAKE Katsunori Graduate school of Biomedical Science, Reseakh Associate, 大学院医歯薬学総合研究科, 助手 (50346508)
TAGUCHI Akira Hospital, Assistart Professor, 病院・講師 (70243582)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Dentistry / Implant / Osseointegration / 構造パラメータ / 口内法X線写真 |
| Research Abstract |
The loss of osseointegration is mean the failure of implant. It is important that it is able to predict the loss of osseointegration in the advance, to do the treatment that used implant certainly. The loss early period stage of osseointegration, by evaluating the change of the structure of the cortex bone and also sponge bone that cause empirically by an excessive overweight load in, this research and happen with the process like histology I announce whether or not I am able to predict the loss of osseointegration on the basis of this. By clarifying the loss mechanism of osseointegration by this I aimed to develop the loss prediction system of osseointegration. Doing the both sides lower jaw small molar department of 12 maleness beagle dogs teeth extraction, and obtained the recovery period in 3 months. After it divided it into 2 groups of a static load group and also dynamic load groups 3 implants were set in right and left side. Two implants were set to the upper jaw to a dynamic load group for an overweight load. The superstructure that the cantilever department where I extend to near heart to the implant that set it to lower jaw most 遠 heart in all of both groups was designed was fixed. Giving an overweight load system to 2 implants that set it to near heart in a static load group it did a/the load to a/the continuation target a/the load by using it. It did a/the load a/the load intermittently, by making the superstructure of 0.25 mm of high of the implant that set it to the upper jaw in a dynamic load group. By slaughter individually in 3 months for one month, after an overweight load and evaluating the influence by static and also dynamic load from an/the organization picture, I announced the loss mechanism of osseointegration.