Project/Area Number |
17402004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 海外学術 |
Research Field |
Criminal law
Research Institution | Keio University |
Principal Investigator |
KATOH Hisao Keio University, Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (90051713)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Tetsuo DOKKYOU University, Law, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (70149152)
SUEMICHI Yasuyuki NANZAN University, Law School, Associate Professor, 法務研究科, 助教授 (60276003)
MORIYAMA Tadashi TAKUSHOKU University, Politics and Economic, Professor, 政経学部, 教授 (90191056)
KONISHI Takako MUSASHINO University, Human Sciense, Professor, 人間関係学部, 教授 (30251557)
SAWAGUCHI Satoko Tokyo Women's Medical University, Medical, Associate Professor, 医学部, 助教授 (90235458)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | inmate with difficulty of the treatment / Offender with personality disorder and social therapy / supervison of conduct / withdrawal of permission to drive / alternative of death penalty / treatment program of sexual offender / dualism of punishment and disciplinary action / 医療観察法と触法精神障害 / DNAデータベース / PTSD(心的外傷体験) / 性犯罪者に対する処遇システム / 過剰収容 / 確信犯人論 / 死刑代替と特別無期刑 / 刑事政策の二極分化論 / 心神喪失者等医療観察法 |
Research Abstract |
1. Scientific workshop and research project in 2005 Research theme : Comparative study about the treatment-system for inmate with difficulty of the treatment in the Japanese and European Criminal Facility : 6 Workshops : Presentation:(1) Prof. Seiji Saitoh, (2)Prof. Masayoshi Ohono, (3)Prof. Hermut Kury(Germany), (4) Prof. Takako Konishi, (5) Prof. Chizu Nakajima (6) Prof. Hans von Hofer (Sweden) International Symposium : Treatment system for sexual offender in Germany and Japan Research Project : Visiting and research of German criminal Facility and Forensic Psychiatric Hospital. Scientific workshop and research project in 2006 Research theme : Comparative study about the treatment-system for inmate with difficulty of the treatment in the Japanese and European Criminal Facility : 5 Workshops : Presentation : (1)Dr. Rudiger Muller-Isberner (Germany), (2)Prof. Yoshinao Katsumata, (3)Prof. Peter Tak (Holland), (4)Germany : Prof. Norbert Nedopil and Dr. Hans Moser, Japan : Emi Yano, Prof. Tadashi Moriyama, Prof. Toshio Yoshida, Prof. Tetsuo Abe, Dr. Satoh, Prof. Hisao Katoh (5)Prof. Karl-Ludwig Kunz (Switzerland) Research Project : Visiting and research of German and Dutch Criminal Facility and Forensic Psychiatric Hospital.