| Project/Area Number |
17402045
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 海外学術 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
FUSEGI Hisashi Shinshu University, Faculty of education, Associate Professor (00362088)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KUNO Hiroyuki Aichi Educational University, faculty of education, Associate Professor (30325302)
KOBAYASHI Hiromi Tokyo Gakugei University, Center for the research and Support of Education Practice, Professor (30302904)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | international comparative study / curriculum development / integrated study in Finland / integrated study in Denmark / integrated study in Netherlands / integrated study in German / integrated study in Japan / 総合的な学習 / オランダの教育 / 海外の授業実践 / 教員研修用教材 / 総合学習 / 国際比較 / デンマーク / ドイツ / フィンランド / テーマ学習 / カリキュラムの協働開発 / 学習スタイル |
| Research Abstract |
The purposes of this study are to improve the quality of the integrated study, and to promote curriculum development of the integrated study in the Japanese schools. In order to accomplish these purpose, I have tried to interview to teachers in other countries about the curriculum development of the integrated study, and I have observed on the class and shot it with a video camera at many classes. And I have edited them as the DVD teaching materials of the integrated study. The target countries of the investigation are Finland, Denmark, Sweden, Netherlands, German and Japan. We had printed the summary of investigation in a report booklet of this project. We cleared that the system of the curriculum development in Japan was different from other countries. They constituted a team and studied cooperatively under the advice by a leader. The result of this research will contribute the idea that we will clarify the professional ability of a teacher for the curriculum development of the integrated study. In addition, it can offer the information to learn the integrated study by DVD teaching materials in the teacher training program.