Project/Area Number |
17500042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Computer system/Network
Research Institution | Aichi Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
IDEGUCHI Tetsuo Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Professor (10305518)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKUDA Takashi Aichi Prefectural University, Faculty of Information Science and Technology, Associate Professor (20204125)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Community Security / Uhirn itnisCnmmnniratinn / Virtual Closed Space / Mobile IP / Ad Hoc Network / Multi-a vent. nvntam / 仮想閉空間 |
Research Abstract |
This study has two main results as follows; 1. The security architecture on the open space This security architecture is shown from the protocol design including some virtual closed spaces (VCSs) and its evaluation with the computer simulation. This protocol is able to communicate among nodes on the open space which is regarded as a virtual closed space (VCS). 2. The ubiquitous communication method The ubiquitous communication method is established based on the community security system model. According to this model, the following problems have been solved. Communication processing in the network using the Mobile IPv6 and its communication performance Interconnection between access point and ad-hoc network and its protocol IP address assignment method on ad-hoc network Security of ad-hoc network