Fuzzy Negotiation Agent by Chaotic Evolutionary System
Project/Area Number |
17500145
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Sensitivity informatics/Soft computing
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUMURA Koki Tottori University, Faculty of Engineering, Professor (60239077)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Negotiation / Evolution computation / Fuzzy / Agent / Chaostic random / M&A / 労使 / 進化計算 / ファジィ / カオス |
Research Abstract |
This research examined the construction of the fuzzy AHP system which is effective for human value judgment processing as a choice rule of the partner ahead company in the mergers and acquisitions (M\&A) negotiations. At first, AHP performs pair comparison for plural evaluation standards. The importance degree concerning the criterion is calculated. The pair comparison of plural substitute plans is done based on this each evaluation standard. And then the importance degree concerning alternatives is calculated. In conventional AHP, it is hard to take consistency of the pair comparison, and it often becomes a big burden for the decision-maker. This paper's technique tried that the burden of the issue of this consistency is deduced by using a fuzzy number for improvement. As a concrete manner of the fuzzy ARP, it is tried to assign the number of the triangle fuzzy to be equal to the sense of the person of pair comparison for a modifier to express a pair comparison result. Next, the triangular membership function of equal intervals is often used in the Fuzzy control for the simplification. Considering that the triangular membership function having an equal interval is an insufficient thing for satisfactory expression of the decision-maker, it is tried that membership function is optimized heuristirelly to express a sense of the decision-maker. This suggestion technique can tune up a triangular membership function as a standard, and optimize it utilizing the genetic programming, that is a kind of the evolution computation technique, with the Walsh transformation and the chaotic random characteristics for efficiency and stagnation evasion of progress. As a result, it seemed that the appropriate membership function was found.