Project/Area Number |
17500395
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Physical education
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
TAKAHASHI Kazuko Yokohama National University, FACULTY of EDUCATIION and HUMAN SCIENCES, professor (10114000)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Relation Learning Creation Program / Body / Mind Awareness / Instruction Technique / Teacher Interaction / Making Classes with Safe and Comfortable Atmosphere / Participation Based Class / Picture Materials / 映像教材(補助教材) / 安的で快適な授業の場づくり / 優れた教材 / 教師の相互作用技術 |
Research Abstract |
This study is aimed for the development of "the relation learning creation program" for teacher education. It is based on the thought of "body/mind awareness" theoretically and "body/mind awareness" practices were introduced into many educational fronts practically, For three years, the validity of the "teaching materials development" "class practice" "media teaching materials" were examined substantially. The results are the following four points; (1) For the development of "the relation learning creation program, " the effective teaching materials were selected after having practiced it based on the thought of "body/mind awareness" for infants to teachers. (2) For the validity of teaching method of those practices and contents, the effect was confirmed by junior high students and university students that could receive the mind and body of the oneself and others affirmatively. In addition, the "instruction technique "interaction "making the class safe and comfortable " stood out for teaching methods, and it was characteristic to make much of a relation with another person. (3) It developed that the method of "the participation based class" was effective to realize "a relation learning creation program". (4) The validity of the picture program was examined by teachers who watched "the picture teaching materials" which was selected into 11 materials (aim / way / practice scene). As a result, there were many teachers who felt that they can practice it regardless of having experience or not of the training and it shows that was effective for a concrete class method and the support of contents became clear for a teacher. For the future assignment, the making of the further picture teaching materials is necessary. For the point to keep in mind, it is necessary to add a class development scene in each stages of development or the class presentation by the leader except this researcher.