Social research of healthy cities movement in the aging society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17500490
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied health science
Research InstitutionKyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare
Principal Investigator
SATO Shigemasa  Kyushu University of Nursing and Social Welfare (30133341)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywordshealthy cities / health promotion / medical care / social medicine / social research / aging / 市民参加 / 健康日本21地方計画 / ヘルシィ・シティ / 医療・福祉 / 高齢社会 / 健康づくり推進委員会 / our health
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study was to understand the perspectives of municipality's personnel thinking and practice against the healthy activities. The struggling with activities of healthy cities are differ from each cities and towns, and the same in judging of importance of these movements So, we thought that the methods and practices should be changed.