| Project/Area Number |
17500511
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Kyoto Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
MIZUNO Hiroyuki Kyoto Prefectural University, Faculty of Human Environment, Professor (70117977)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | community development by the inhabitants / the energy of the elderly / the energy of women / aging society / community facilities building / community development / by mutual cooperation between residents and administration / everyone livable community / 住民の手による地域づくり / 少子高齢社会 |
| Research Abstract |
In this study, community development based on the energy of all inhabitants including elderly and women are investigated. In this paper, the following items are discussed. ・ how to reflect living needs of women on community development ・ What has made any system for community development based on women's needs ・ women's participation to community activities and council activities ・ characteristics of regional development on Fujisawa town, Takanosu town, Kasuga district ・ Criteria Conditions for success related to community development ・ the importance of learning from examples ・ community development by the inhabitants ・ the elderly's energy for community development ・ women's energy for community development ・ community development corresponding to the aging society ・ community facilities building ・ by mutual cooperation between residents and administration ・ everyone livable community