Project/Area Number |
17500651
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Japan Women's University |
Principal Investigator |
SAWAMOTO Kazuko Japan Women's University, Fac. of Integrated Arts & Soc. Sciences, Prof (50226081)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOSHIZAKI Shizuo Japan Women's Univ., Fac. of Integrated Arts & Soc. Sciences, Prof (20116130)
IKUTA Takashi Niigata Univ., Fac. of Education, Prof (20018823)
NOJIMA Eiichiro Waseda Univ., Fac. of Humanities & Soc. Sciences, Prof (20000086)
KUNIEDA Takako Ibaragi Univ., Fac. of Education, Associate Prof (70007805)
井上 信子 日本女子大学, 人間社会学部, 教授 (40193601)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | teacher development / teacher training / classroom research / reflection / konaiken (in-service training) / communication / ミュニケーション / 教師の成長発達 / コラボレーション / 対話 |
Research Abstract |
This project was intended to suggest a new reflective in-service training program based on theory and practice. After completing our project of three years' research, the following results were obtained, mostly remarkable during the final year of the project (1) The research programs have been promoted at Tokyo, Kanagawa, Yamanashi, Kobe, Hroshima, Saga, Oita and other prefectures. As a result, different kind of programs for both pre-service students and in-service teachers. (2) We have supported a voluntary in-service research association of 'the Japanese Association for the Study of Theory and Practice on Japanese Language Teaching and Learning'. Over one hundred teachers in Japan were helped by the reflective method which we had developed. (3) We have also supported a voluntary in-service research group of ' the Ochanomisu Association for the study of Japanese Language Teaching and Learning. (4) Suggestions were made for promoting development of teacher training program