| Project/Area Number |
17510079
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Environmental technology/Environmental materials
| Research Institution | Fukui National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
OHTA Yasuo Fukui National College of Technology, Department of Mechanical Engineering, Professor (10042988)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TSUJIKO Yuji FUKUI NATIONAL COLLEGE OF TECHNOLOGY, Department of Civil Engineering, Associate Professor (40259859)
石川 和彦 福井工業高等専門学校, 電子情報工学科, 助手 (70369974)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | snowmelt / landslide / clay layer / computer simulation / slide plane / snowcover / underground water / Fukui prefecture / すべり面 / 地質・地形 / 含水率 / 浸透水量 / 間隙水圧 / 深層地下水量 / 融雪浸透水量 / 平成18年豪雪 / 4極端子法 |
| Research Abstract |
We have a remarkable inconsistency that the position of land slide surface is defined mechanically and frequently fits with the geological clay surface. Present paper proposes that a clay layer can be generated in a uniform ground by slow flow of underground water permeated from the ground surface. The computer simulation of the present process gives that a nearly constant supply of underground water generates a clay layer at a certain depth much more sharply than that at the irregular supply by rain.