Project/Area Number |
17510122
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Osaka University |
Principal Investigator |
ISHII Hiroaki Osaka University, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Professor, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (90107136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORITA Hiroshi Osaka University, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Professor, 情報科学研究科, 教授 (60210176)
SAITO Seiji Osaka University, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学研究科, 助教授 (90225714)
SHIODE Shogo Kobegakuin University, Faculty of Business Administration, Professor, 経営学部, 教授 (40154174)
OKUHARA Koji Osaka University, Graduate School of Information Science and Technology, Associate Professor, 情報科学研究科, 助教授 (40284161)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Emergency Facility Location / Supply Chain Optimization / Portfolio Selection Problem / Mathematical Evaluation / Urban Planning / Product Mix Problem / Fuzzy transportation Problem / Project Management / 施設配置 / スプライチェンの最適化 / ファジィネットワーク上の輸送問題 / バッチスケジューリング / 価格安定問題 / ホテル予約システム / 包絡分析法 / 生産計画 / 多様な需要 |
Research Abstract |
(1)International Conference (major ones briefly and so for details see research report from p.4) 1.21th Euro conference on Operation Research (2006, July Iceland) Ishii about Facility Location problem with barrier 2.9 th Czech-Japan Seminar on data Analysis & Decision making under Uncertainty (2006,August Kitakyushu) Ishii about Fuzzy Transportation Problem 3.14 th ISIR (2006,August Budapest) Ishii, about Fuzzy Inventory Problem 4.Asia Fuzzy system Society International Conference (2006,September Boeding China) Ishii about Emergency facility problem, Saito about Fuzzy Differential Equation 5.The Korea Japan workshop on effective Evaluation of social Policy using Mathematical evaluation Methods (2006,October Seoul Korea) Ishii about mathematical Selection Method, Shiode about Competitive facility location problem 6.12 th Asia Pacific Management Conference (2006,November, Bangkock, Thailand) Ishii about Ambulance Facility Location problem, Okuhara about Bullwhip effects in suuply Chain Manageme
… More
nt 7.IML 2007(2007,February Kitakyushu)Ishii about Product Mix Problem under Uncertainty and Ambiguity Totally more than 40 including 2005's presentation). (2)Publication 6 Publication papers and one Proceedings (though chosen as a selected paper) Except these papers, many proceedings are published after refereed these are cited in the research report.) (3)Main Results Theoretical progress on Optimal allocation is done. 1.Especially application to urban Planning is promising from our research about facility location problem and that about transportation problem. Our research not only from resident side but from construction is very useful and it may be original (Preference Function of the facility site). 2.Optimal allocation on Policy and Production is done from theoretical and practical view points. Especially research from a customer side is done (mass customerization, points from choosing side) 3.Environmental analysis and Portfolio Problem are considered inour research on optimal allocation) Especially, efficient algorithms under uncertainty and ambiguity situation using scenario analysis, and efficient solution methods on nonlinear problem arising from fuzzy analysis. (4)Further extension 1.International Collaboration with professor Yeh in Urban Planning Departmet, Chung Kung University, Taiwan) is started Project theme is "Mathematical Research on Human friendly Urban Planning (Optimal promotion of fundamental infrastructure such as various service and traffic facilities)". 2.The 2^<nd> Korea Japan seminar on mathematical evaluation is also planned with Hankuk Aviation University Korea this year. Less