Development of chemiluminescent probes for the bioscience
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17510176
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Living organism molecular science
Research InstitutionMie University
Principal Investigator
TERANISHI Katsunori  Mie university, Faculty of Bioresources, Associate Professor, 大学院生物資源学研究科, 助教授 (20237001)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsLuminescence / 分析
Research Abstract
A super oxide is one of active oxygens and is concerned with the immune response and the tissue damage which can be put in the living body, and its abundance is kept by "generation and resolution" appropriately in a healthy living body. Analyses of a super oxide of a living body are one of means to know the immunity power and a tissue damage, and via reacting an analyzed chemiluminescence method changes a super oxide th light signal, and is one of the sensitive assays. the luminous compound which issues blue light or a green light (luminous probe) is used by the present chemical emission spectrometry. The quantity of light which reaches light-sensitive cell for light absorption by a pigment falls remarkably, and these luminescent colors are obstruction of measurement. Development of a luminous compound luminous wavelength possesses in the long wavelength region which can excel optical transparency was tried by this research.
Chemical bonding react to a super oxide and stick the elements … More who generate the energy into the fluorescent molecule which issues red fluorescence, the organization which flashes from red fluorescent molecule using an energy transfer was used. When chemical synthesis did this luminous molecule, and a luminous Noh play was estimated using the super oxide occurrence system, emission intensity reacted to a super oxide and didn't cause emission of light from the elements who generate the energy, and confirmed the emission of light only of red light, and moreover confirmed the high thing more than the former luminous compound. Since putting it in this emission of light, it was proved that an energy transfer has formed efficiently. A luminous compound which reacts to a super oxide and is different from the elements who generate the energy in the combination style with the red fluorescent molecule, after several kinds of emission intensity of chemical synthesis perilla was estimated, it was revealed that this combination style influences emission intensity remarkably. Less