The basic philological study of shu shu shu "術数書"
Project/Area Number |
17520036
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Chinese philosophy
Research Institution | Daito Bunka University |
Principal Investigator |
MIURA Kunio Daito Bunka University, Faculty of Literature, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (60027555)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZATO Junichi Ryukyu Unizersity, Faculty of Low and Lettersy, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (50166659)
宮崎 順子 関西大学, 文学部, 非常勤講師
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | shu-syu "術数" / almanac"通書" / feng-shui "風水" / fortunetelling"易占" / Okinawa"沖縄" / explanation of books "文献解読" / mysterious lot "霊占" / 福建省・四堡 / 霊占 / 暦書 / 霊籤 / 琴堂文庫 / 家文書 |
Research Abstract |
In the second year, which is the last year of the research, we focused on making a report of our researches. April 2006, the head investigator, Kunio Miura, asked members to make each report as following the instructions of schedule made by Miura. Each member's function had been decided already ; Miura : in charge "暦所・通書" Yamazato : in charge of whole "沖縄の術数書" Miyazaki, as a cooperative researcher : "風水書" Masuko : "易占書". As our reports are not the papers, but, decipherments of main "術数書", so our process was held as following ; 1. a selection of reference book 2. a bibliography of each book 3. writing papers of each category 4. a synthesization by Miura This operation worked smoothly and in the middle of April 2007, every report had been submitted to Miura, so finally, Miura generalized them. We checked and made comments on each result, mainly by emails. During this period, each member researched literature on demand of each need. For example, Yamazato visited Kume-jima and Ishigaki-jima to checked original literature, not copy. In August 2007,all members except Masuko were gathered in China where we researched further more about our research. It was held for about a week. We visited 福建省・四堡 and 安徽省・屯渓 to research about "術数書", and at the same time, we had a discussion and exchanged each information which we compensate a lack of a communication through emails.