The Study of Philology on the Students of Wang Shou-ren
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17520037
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Chinese philosophy
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
NAGATOMI Seiji  Faculty of Science and Engineering, Professor, 理工学術院, 教授 (50329116)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsWang Shou-ren / Yangming School / publication on Ming dynasty / 朱子晩年定論 / 陽明後学 / 中国思想史
Research Abstract
In the research at the study period, externals from which the theory of Wang Shouren is made known have been concretely clarified by the investigation of the owning organization in China and Japanese various places by apprentices of Wang Shouren, so-called the publication of the Youa information useful in the future, Being described by the concrete example is the one having not been performed so much by the scholar in local China, and the one thought to be a significant result also on the academic exchange of daytime though it was talked that the writing of Wang Shouren had spread by the effort of learning afterwards in the outline so far.