Historical and synchronic grasp acceptance of Folk-Literature and Fundamental research about practical use to education in humanities of an area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17520133
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese literature
Research InstitutionMorioka Junior College,Iwate Prefectural University
Principal Investigator
MATSUMOTO Hiroaki  Morioka Junior College,Iwate Prefectural University, Professor (20310146)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) SASAKI Tamio  Iwate Prefectural University, Faculty of Social Welfare, Professor (60105070)
OOISHI Yasuo  Iwate Prefectural University, Morioka College department of literature, Professor (50233028)
SUDOO Hiroaki  Iwate Prefectural University, Morioka College department of literature, Professor (60275584)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsFolk Literature / Iwate Prefecture / Acceptance / Kenji Miyazawa / Hikojiro Suzuki / Education of Iwate / Folk Performing Arts / Report of Local Paper / 岩手俳句界 / 中央と地方 / 中央文壇の享受 / 地域新聞報道 / 郷土 / 方言 / 宮澤賢治 / 「修学旅行復命書」 / 伝播 / 岩手郷土文学の研究 / 郷土教育 / 山崎和賀流 / 風土性俳句 / さんさ踊り
Research Abstract
Our research consortium inquired about how the literary work produced in Iwate Prefecture and literary work (thing of the field called folk literature) were accepted in the area, whether it is functioning, or what kind of meaning it has. It inquired always having a viewpoint from Iwate Prefecture. We held meeting 7 times of study groups in the research period supplied with the subsidy. Moreover, nine treatises were announced further in pursuit of the theme which became clear in the study group.
The main candidates for research are Kenji Miyazawa, Hikojiro Suzuki, etc. The domain of research is the education of Iwate and performing arts etc. This, such as looking for the important data related from the report of a site survey, deep reading comprehension of books and Literature data, some local papers, some local magazines and data search, also goes across a method of research variably.