Project/Area Number |
17520229
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Literatures/Literary theories in other countries and areas
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
MICHISAKA Akihiro Kyoto University, Graduate School of Human & Environmental Studies, Associate Professor, 大学院人間・環境学研究科, 助教授 (20209795)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YOGI Jyunichi SIMANE University, Faculty of Law & Literature, Professor, 法文学部, 教授 (00230631)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Kanshi / Kanshibun in Edo era / SENSYO-GINSYA / Taisethu YOKOYAMA / Modern Japanese Literature / 山陰の近代文学 / 中国文学 / 日本漢文学 / 明治漢詩文 / 日中比較文学 / 山陰地域の近代文学 |
Research Abstract |
1・The primary purpose of our assignment is to assemble and save the SENSYOGINNSYA's works. The SENSYOGINNSYA's works that had been taken with Emeritus Professor Sensuke IRITANI of Shimane University who donated them to Shimane Prefecture Library are the central materials of my assignment. 2・We made a list of all of the observations of Dr.IRITANI who donated them to the Shimane Prefecture Library. 3・We made the duplicates of all of 『剪淞詩文 (SENSYO-SIBUN)』 which is the magazine of the SENSYOGINSYA 4・We made a table of contents and a name index of SENSYOGINSYA 5・We demonstrated the function of the SENSYOGINSYA in the period from Taisyo to Syowa 6・This work became clear that剪淞詩文$f members are not only in Shimane but also Tokyo in the golden age, and it was able to prove it about the important position that we occupied in Chinese poetry sentence literature in Showa from the Taisho era. 7・We were able to let the actual situation of activity rise. This offers an important document to the activity actual situation of various Chinese poetry associations of this time. 8・Through consideration of this magazine, I was able to demonstrate the state that left it from history of Japanese literature of a Chinese Classical poetry sentence(Kanshi/Kanbun).