For Appropriate Application of Grammatical Theory and Assembling Systematic Educational Grammar
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17520291
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Japanese linguistics
Research InstitutionTsukuba University
Principal Investigator
YAZAWA Makoto  Tsukuba University, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Associate Professor, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 助教授 (30182314)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HASHIMOTO Osamu  Tsukuba University, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Associate Professor, 大学院人文社会科学研究科, 助教授 (30250997)
WAKI Toshihito  Hitotsubashi University, Graduate School of Social Sciences, Assistant, 大学院社会科学研究科, 助教 (70361293)
KAWANO Yasuko  Fukuoka Women' s University, Faculty of Letters, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 講師 (00364159)
FUKUSHIMA Takenobu  Jissen Women's University, Faculty of Literature, Assistant Professor, 文学部, 講師 (20372930)
ISHIDA Takeru  Yashima gakuen University, Faculty of Lifelong Learning, Lecturer, 生涯学習学部, 講師 (40387113)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsGrammatical Theory / Education of Native Language / Grammar for Education / 国語学 / 言語学 / 教育学 / 文法教育
Research Abstract
The cooperation of the representative, those who allotted it, and the cooperator was received, and the folio wing were done and clarified. A grammatical theory of the form theory valuing and a grammatical theory of the semantics valuing that opposed it were examined for the Japanese grammar theory, it clarified in the former plainly of an inclusiveness and the first scholar, and it was clarified to the latter that there were a lot of advantages in a relation to the acknowledgment theory and an intuitive interesting. It correlated to this, actual handling on a location and an educational site of a grammatical education and the language matter etc. in the course of study were examined, and what the training of the attachment to view on language Satoru's training and Hahacata etc. had to become centers or more was shown as a target of a profitable grammatical education that was at the current state.
Moreover, the relation etc. between the feature and the number of strokes of the summary sentence that the person and the student of being of customizing that passed a concrete procedure (change in the correction and the order of the professor of a predetermined part of use) about the necessity of the grammar as the language action rule including the body activity and the selection and directions of the national language teaching material made were shown as a frame for an educational grammar.