Project/Area Number |
17520457
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Japanese history
Research Institution | Nara University |
Principal Investigator |
MARUYAMA Y Nara University, Literary Department, Professor, 文学部, 教授 (50035317)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Iyayama / Shikoku mountainous area / Iyayama-kyuuki / Kita-Genji / Hachisuka / Chousokabe / Awasi / Kawatamura-Meisekishi / 祖谷山舊記 / 延享本祖谷山旧記 / 宝暦本祖谷山旧記 / 中世山村 / 近世山村 / 阿波 / 土佐 |
Research Abstract |
This Report is the analytical Study on Manuscript written by Japanese classical scholar and Confucian scholar in Awa-han the Shogunate Period Main themes of this report are 1 The Arrival of the Hachisukas and the Local Resistance against their New Rule in the Shikoku Mountainous Area, 2 On the Village communities and the Murauke System in the Early Shogunate Period, 3 An Investigation of Tensyoul7 Cadestre and Keityoul7 Cadestre of the Hachisuka Domain, in the Iyayama 4 The Popular Movement of the Shikoku mountainous area in the Middle Period of 17century, The List of Manuscripts is following Iyayama-Kyuuki(Enkyo impression) Kita-Gennai 1744 Miyoshi district Iyayama Iyayama-Kyuuki(houreki impression) Kubo-Unai 1759 Miyoshi district Iyayama Kawatamura-Meisekisi Kagoshima-Masaaki 1788 Oe district Kawata Afusi Akahori-noriaki 1793 Castle town Tokushima Awasi Fujihara-Noriyuki 1815 Castle town Tokushima Ihon-awasi Anonymous 1815 Castle town Tokushima