| Project/Area Number |
17530011
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Fundamental law
| Research Institution | MEIJO University |
Principal Investigator |
TANIGUCHI Akira Meijo University, Law Faculty, Professor, 法学部, 教授 (20025159)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIYA Hiromitsu NARA INDUSTRY University, Law Faculty, Associate Professor, 法学部, 助教授 (00330530)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
| Keywords | Law Documents of Feudal Loads / Character String Search / Domain of MORIOKA / Domain of TSUSHIMA / Domain of CHOSHU / Criminal Precedents / 刑事判例 |
| Research Abstract |
According to the purposes of this project, research results are as follows. 1. The digitalization over law documents of feudal loads has accomplished four out of ten. They are BASSEKI (Domain of TSUSHIMA), ONKOBINRAN (Domain of CHOSHU), and we finished the arrangement of their publication one half. 2. The establishment of Character-String-Search System for Documents has also accomplished by PDF of full texts. We made it possible to investigate the contents with significant quickness and rightness by using the printed book at the same time. 3. About the release of digitalized data and their analysis, we are now providing them by home-page (http://wwwhoul.meijo-u.ac.jp/housei2/index.html) and CD-ROM covered by password from the cause of licensing agreement. Though such kind of digitalization in this field of researches is rather fairly under way, in consequences of disquisitions by head and co-investigators, exhaustive results have achieved. From now more multidirectional analysies will be continued.