Project/Area Number |
17530062
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Civil law
Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
HANDA Yoshinobu Chiba University, Law School, Professor, 大学院専門法務研究科, 教授 (10009730)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | Obligation / Contract Law / Tort Law / Franchise / Service / Law of Sale / EC / unjust enrichment / 契約法 / EC指令 / 売買契約 / 保証債務 / 消滅時効 |
Research Abstract |
Before over 10 years the Study Group on a European Civil Code is set up, to produce a codified set of Principles of European Law for the law of obligations and core aspects of the law of property. And it has produced many treatises, legal principles and texts in the fields of civil law. I have translated in Japanese in this period these legal principles and texts and compared with Japanese Civil Law. The results of this studies are the treatise on the obligations of franchiser, the new European Contract Law and so on. I have also gathered in this period many data on the new german civil law. And I have prepared for the writing of Books on the new german contract law.