The Issue of Resources on a Development Course in Chinese Economy and An Economic Security of Our Country
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530184
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Applied economics
Research InstitutionNagoya City University, Graduate School of Economics
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Masakatsu  Nagoya City University, Graduate School of Economics, Assistant, 大学院経済学研究科, 助手 (00381905)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) TOKUNAGA Suminori  Tsukuba University, Institute of Agriculture and Forestry Graduate School of Life and Environmental Science, Professor, 大学院生命環境科学研究科, 教授 (10150624)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2006
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
KeywordsTrinity Fiscal Reform / Aging Society / Primary Balance / Population Migration / GDP gap / Formal and Informal Sector / Extended Gravity Formula / Simulation / 少子高齢化社会 / 人口移動 / formal・informal部門 / モデル化 / 経済政策 / 経済理論 / 解析・評価
Research Abstract
This research project aims to econometrics analysis of Japanese economy of trinity fiscal reform and aging society, and Chinese economy of population migration and GDP gap.
I carried out two degrees academic investigation (2005, 2006) of population migration and regulations specified in the wage system of a migrant worker in China; Beijing and Tianjin City, and Guangdong, Yunnan and Guangxi Province. This regional choice covers main areas in China that are (1) coastal area that is the most growing and inflow area, central area and inland. area that is stagnation and the most outflow area, and (2) "Three Major Areas of Coastal Area" that are Beijing area, Shanghai area and Guangdong area (Shanghai area conducts non-investigation).
Aichi Prefecture model: I made 137 variables (1975-2003, 1995 price), to build a model (37 functions, 27 definition functions) and long-term prediction by some of simulation analysis (2004-2015).
Chinese model: I made 325 and 217 variables (1978-2004, 1990 price) of (1) main four areas that is Beijing area, Shanghai area, Guangdong area and Sichuan area, (2) three areas that is coastal area, central area and inland area. And I build a three areas model (10 population migration functions, 12 labor productivity functions, 12 labor functions and 60 definition functions), and I analyzed to the influence of population migration and GDP gap by some of simulations.
In this study, I apply a measurement model for PERT to check possibility of human resources limitation sufficiency from the development targeted value. Therefore, I can exhibit whether importance of which field rises about an arbitrary period and, about future Japanese and Chinese economic assistance, can give an ideal method of effective cooperation an indicator.