Project/Area Number |
17530285
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Yoichi Okayama University, Graduate School of Humanities and Social Sciences, Professor (20346406)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | organizational change / company's policy or program / CI(corporate identity)activity / human resource management / employee's will and behavior / 意識 / 行動 / 組織構造施策 / 人事施策 / 組織開発 / 組織文化 / 組織活性化 |
Research Abstract |
We did 3 researches for the change that company's policy or program effect on employee's will and behavior. (below) 1. research 1 (survey: 2006 interview: 2006) for CI(corporate identity) activity in domestic 2. research 2 (survey (e-mail and mail) : 2007) for CI activity in American company 3. research 3 (suevey: 2007 interview: 2007) for employee's will and behavior change (in domestic and more, Okayama prefecture) . result 1 .We find that CI activity disclosure limitation of company's policy and program for employee's will and behavior change, and retreat with compared to 1986 and 1996 survey& return to introduction from America) 2. We find that Company make various policies and programs for employee's will and behavior change, and, they strongly effect on organization structure and human resource management.