The development of the way of designing a management system and that theoretical research-innovation is taken into account
Research Project
Project/Area Number 17530303
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Business administration
Research InstitutionWaseda University
Principal Investigator
KUROSU Seiji  Waseda University, Faculty of Commerce, Professor (20111221)
Project Period (FY) 2005 – 2007
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
KeywordsWork Design / function expansion / system design / Can do expansion method / development of use / method of designing / technology road map / management system / 目的(機能)展開 / 研究・開発のテーマ探索 / 用途開発論 / システム設計法
Research Abstract
It is important what kind of system you want to design. It is to dear the purpose of system you want to design. One method which clears a purpose is to list the purpose of the system that it wants to design it first It is to choose the purpose of being thought importance from that most in second. However, the work of listing a purpose is not so easy. A purpose has proposed the way that it is developed with Work design method since before. It is the way of developing a purpose into the vertical affiliation which it is selected from with asking its own question with “What is the purpose?." A function is called the way that it is developed in this method This method related to innovation, and it was cleared that it made use of it in three of the following. (1) Be fully useful to discover research theme which is really of value. (2) This idea is made to develop into the way of thinking “〜is made" . The author named it “Can do expansion method." An idea can do new use when development due to Can do expansion method is done. Then, a new system along that use can be designed. (3) Purpose (function) development is to be useful for technological mad map-making. When an idea does the plan of the system, you ask“What do you do?" by yourself. This asking is repeated, and it goes. Then, you have an idea done the [development which it as it were says as Therefore it is developed.] by a network-shaped. This can be thought to be a technology mad map in a certain meaning. A technology mad map is the figure which shows whether it is good if any technology is attained with what kind of the mute to attain a certain technology. How to make such a technology mad map was made. As mentioned, in this research it was made that these three ways were effective methods as the way of designing a management system. Then, these are thought to be useful as a method to produce innovation.