The research about the trust property of micro business
Project/Area Number |
17530305
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Business administration
Research Institution | Meijo University |
Principal Investigator |
INOUCHI Naoki Meijo University, Faculty of Economics, Associate Professor, 経済学部, 助教授 (60269785)
Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2006
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2006)
Keywords | network / micro business / Nagoya / Higashiosaka / manufacturing industry / collaboration / the trust property / ものづくりグループ / 業者 / 愛知 / 取引関係 / 中小・零細企業 / 部品生産 / 横型ネットワーク / 社会的資本 / 刈谷市 |
Research Abstract |
In the global competition, the lead character of the regional economy is small businesses. The networking of micro business is an important problem for the replay of the regional economy. The small businesses are it and can build a network, micro business is insufficient for the employee and it is difficult for it. This research is the analysis of "HIT" which is the network group of micro businesses in Higashiosaka City. As for becoming clear in 10 years of the HIT, it accumulates "the trust property" among the companies to the networking of being micro businesses. "The trust property" is a communication among the companies, the efforts of the company in cooperation and so on. The HIT and the other network which has trust property are different. It is different when comparing trust property with Higashiosaka and Nagoya. That Higashiosaka is micro businesses produce home electronics. Anytime, the company in Higashiosaka has the sense of crisis that the production stops. If there is not work of the part production, it makes new one. Then, the company tries to build a network at the side. On the other hand, the company in Nagoya is producing a motor vehicle part deliberately. Therefore, the company doesn't feel the necessity which makes new one among the companies. Vertical "trust property" can be formed but the company in Nagoya can not do connection at the side among the companies. The company in Nagoya needs the building of the trust property which is different from Higashiosaka.