| Project/Area Number |
17530426
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Social welfare and social work studies
| Research Institution | Prefectural University of Hiroshima |
Principal Investigator |
TSUTOMU Kaneko Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Health and Welfare, Professor (70316131)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMO Kiyoshi Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Health and Welfare, Professor (30099676)
NAKAYA Takashi Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Health and Welfare, Professor (40155875)
OSHITA Yumi Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Health and Welfare, Lecturer (00382367)
HOSOBA Tatsuya Prefectural University of Hiroshima, Faculty of Health and Welfare, Lecturer (40336912)
| Project Period (FY) |
2005 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | leaving hospital project / Care management program / Independence support member / Cancellation of uneasiness / Cooperation with nsvchiatry department hospital / Independence support conference / Prevention of needless hospitalization / Appropriate at the right time intervention / 退院促進支援事業 / 障害者自立支援法 / 社会的入院患者 / 不安解消 / 中間ケア / 生活の質 / 評価 / 精神障害者 / 退院阻害要因 / 退院に対する不安 / 情報の共有 / リスクマネジメント |
| Research Abstract |
In this research, the care management program to take the effect of the promotion of (2) mentally disabled leaving hospital business is developed based on the examination and the result of adaptive regional life the analysis and after it leaves hospital of the promotion factor and the obstruction factor of the promotion of (1) mentally disabled leaving hospital business. (3) The surveillance study was done for the match of the promotion of leaving hospital business and the regional support system maintenance executed in the Hiroshima Prefecture Mihara city sphere region aiming to do practice based on the care management program and the evaluation. The resistance of materialization of leaving hospital uneasiness and the family was enumerated about the other obstruction factor. In the cancellation of uneasiness, the importance of independence support member's role was clarified, the effectiveness of the promotion of leaving hospital business that the administration becomes a subject was clarified of the point to cancel the family's resistance, and a constant level was clarified. It was clarified that the promotion of mentally disabled leaving hospital business accomplished the effect of the case where leaving hospital was not able to be achieved only by support of leaving hospital on which the psychiatry department hospital had worked by the subject from these.